Government jobs villa 2018

Free jobs alerts for upcoming Government jobs 2018

Free Job alert 2018 – 2,83,000 Central Govt Jobs Openings- Sarkari naukri updates

Enter your email to get free Jobs Alert :

Delivered by Government jobs 2018

Free job alert for central govt jobs in 2018

Here is good news for Central government jobs seeker in 2018. As per Union Budget for 2017-18 presented by Finance Minister Arun Jaitley, there would be approx 2.83 lakhs open sarkari naukri in India. India has world’s largest youth population. In job seekers Central government jobs is most targeting job, everyone want to see their life settle in government jobs and it would be more appreciable if it will be central job. Anyway as per budget central government jobs are going to increase by 2,83,000 vacancies. these vacancies are divided into different department. The main motive of this budget is increasing in workforce and decrease in unemployment. Let discus in details about 2.83 lakh vacancies and how to apply online for it.

2.83 lakh upcoming central government jobs

On 12 Feb 2017 Finance Minister Arun Jaitley announced union budget in which he announced for 2.83 lakh upcoming government jobs opening in 2018.  This mean in 2018 candidates can apply for 2.83 lakh more government jobs in addition to usually government job vacancies. According to workforce document, their is 32.84 lakh government workforce. But according to latest budget workforce central govt jobs in 2018 is going to increase by 2.83 lakh and the sum would be 35.67 lakh. So now it would be more easy to apply for jobs and get government jobs in India.

2,83,000 open vacancies would be divided into different- different department in the govt sector. The Home Ministry will add 6,076 more personnel to take its strength to 24,778 in 2018. The main impact would be see in police department and Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship.  As per the Budget documents, the workforce of the central government establishments would be 35.67 lakh in 2018, about 2.83 lakh more than the actual head count of 32.84 lakh in 2016.

If you want to apply for job in 2018 then currently you can apply SSC 20,000 vacancies. For that you have to qualify SSC CGL 2018 exam.

Following are the table to explain you how actually this effect take place in vacancies.

Upcoming central government jobs 2018-2019

Department vacancies
Home Ministry 6,076
Police departments 106000
External Affairs Ministry 2109
Ministry of Skill Development

and Entrepreneurship

2027
Ministry of Civil Aviation 1045
Department of posts 20,442
Ministry of Environment 2165
Minority Affairs Ministry 91
Mines Ministry 1,351
Department of Space

(ISRO, DRDO)

3068
Personnel Ministry 2,367
Ministry of Water Resources 3632

 

How to apply for 283,000 govt jobs 2018

All the interested candidates who want to apply for above jobs must wait for 2018 year. Keep visit us we will keep update you as soon as we get any govt job notification. Mean while you can check out current open govt jobs 2017.

GOVERNMENT JOBS 2018| GET LATEST SARKARI NAUKRI ALERT

Government jobs 2018 Free job alert

Department Vacanciespost nameLast date
Northern railway recruitment 20183183 Apprentice Jobs27-01-2018
BSNL recruitment 2018107JE TTA15-01-2018
RRC SER recruitment 20181785Apprentice Jobs02-01-2018
Delhi police recruitment 2018707MTS16-01-2018
APS awes recruitment 20181000+TGT, PGT & PRT21-12-2017
RRC SECR recruitment 20181048Apprentice Jobs27-12-2017
CISF recruitment 2018378Constable11-01-2018
RRB recruitment 20182.5 lakhRRB, RPF & RRCcoming soon
sbi recruitment 201817000+PO & clerkcoming soon
post office recruitment 201830,000GDS, Postman, MTS, Mail guard etccoming soon
IBPS recruitment 201817439 RRB & PO/MT examcoming soon
RPF recruitment 201819952 constable & SIcoming soon
JKSSB recruitment 2017-1823411-12-2017
NVS recruitment 2017683Audit Assistant , Hindi Translator, steno, Lower Division Clerk, Female Staff Nurse, Catering Assistant, LDC / Storekeeper & Lab Attendant 12-12-2017
BPSC recruitment 20171345Assistant Engineer6-12-2017
TSPSC recruitment 20171196staff nurse11-12-2017
Vyapam recruitment 20179235 Patwari15-11-2017
CR recruitment 2017-182196Act Apprentice30-11-2017
NWR recruitment 2017-181164 Act Apprentice29-11-2017
NCR recruitment 2017-18446Act Apprentice29-11-2017
Kerala post office recruitment 20171193GDS29-11-2017
Uttar pradesh Post office recruitment 20175314GDS29-11-2017
JKPSC recruitment 2017563Assistant Professor28-11-2017
Rajasthan police recruitment 20175390Constable (General), Constable (TSP/ Sahariya Kshetra) & Constable (Driver)21-11-2017
RBI recruitment 201762310-11-2017
ONGC recruitment 2017-18529203-11-2017
TSPSC recruitment 2017-1885131-10-2017
Kvs recruitment 2017-1854617-10-2017
Bihar postal recruitment 2017141719-10-2017
Chhattisgarh postal recruitment 2017249220-10-2017
BSF recruitment 20171074within 30 days
CBI recruitment 201706within 60 days
Bihar Police recruitment 20171717open
Government jobs state wise for session 2018

GOVERNMENT JOBS| UPCOMING 3,50000+ VACANCY

Welcome to Our Website . In this page we will Provide you all Current running or Upcoming Government jobs 2018 in India. Everyone have a dream to Get Govt jobs as Per Their Educational Qualification Wise and Experience Wise. Here we will Provide all type of Government Jobs (Sarkari Naukri) as per Your Eligible Criteria. Here we provide all type of Govt jobs Vacancy in Various Department. As, Most trending Sector or Candidates want to Get jobs is :- BANKING, RAILWAY, DEFENCE (ARMY/ ITBP/ CRPF/ BSF/ CISF/ NAVY/ POLICE ), TEACHING, NON-TEACHING, TECHNICAL, NON-TECHNICAL Jobs and Some important Qualification is :- 8th Pass,10th (Matriculation) Pass, 12th (Intermediate) Pass, ITI, Diploma, Degree (BA, B.Sc, B.Com, BE), Post Graduate(MA, M.Sc, M.Com, MBA, MCA, ME, M.Tech).

GOVERNMENT JOBS 2018-19| GET ALL JOBS IN ONE PLACE

Our Website work 24*7 and Provide you all latest Jobs notification detail so, that it help to Un-employment candidates to Get Jobs in Govt sector in year 2018. As, Below we will Provide you all jobs complete details that you must have to Know before Go for Online apply like – How to Apply Online/ Selection Process/ Jobs Location/ Eligible Criteria/ Important dates and also Provide complete official Employment notification PDF.

Updated: November 26, 2017 — 12:40 am

1 Comment

Add a Comment
  1. Mera 8th ho.and me pass skill cenditet.cartifiket v ha

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Govt. jobs 2017-2018 © 2017 Frontier Theme